Jobs in
Romandy
Use app

chef de projets salary in Glarus

Annual average salary

CHF 83 643

78k

105k

How much does a chef de projets earn in Glarus?

  • In Glarus, a full-time chef de projets earns an average gross salary of CHF 83 643 per year.
  • This includes bonuses and the 13th salary.
  • Salaries typically range from CHF 66 500 to CHF 133 250, based on 30 entries.
  • Updated 4 days ago
  • Actual pay may vary based on experience, company size and location.

Support pay transparency, add your salary anonymously.

Salary by age & gender

Salary data is categorised by age and gender, offering insights into salary trends and differences among age groups and genders.

Age & Gender

chef de projets, Glarus

Average salary83k
Men
Women
Men: 16-25average salary CHF 66 500
Women: 16-25average salary CHF 0
Men: 25-35average salary CHF 83 000
Women: 25-35average salary CHF 83 000
Men: 35-45average salary CHF 90 000
Women: 35-45average salary CHF 0
Men: 45-55average salary CHF 91 475
Women: 45-55average salary CHF 0
Men: 55+average salary CHF 150 000
Women: 55+average salary CHF 0
Average salary CHF 83 643

Salary by work experience

The graph shows how the number of years working as a chef de projets relates to income levels.

Individuals starting with no experience in the field can expect to earn an annual salary of CHF 74 800. The graph also shows that the highest expected salary for this profession is CHF 101 200 per year.

Salary by work experience

chef de projets, Glarus

Average salary83k
0-2 yearsaverage salary CHF 83 750
3-5 yearsaverage salary CHF 83 535
6-8 yearsaverage salary CHF 81 200
9-11 yearsaverage salary CHF 74 800
12-21 yearsaverage salary CHF 90 000
21+ yearsaverage salary CHF 101 200
Average salary CHF 83 643
+21%

salary progression through years of experience

Salary trend

The graph shows how salaries for chef de projets have changed over time.

In 2018-2020, the annual average salary was CHF 83 000. From 2024-2026, the average salary reached its highest at CHF 105 000 per year.

Salary trend

chef de projets, Glarus

Average salary83k
2018-2020 yearsaverage salary CHF 83 000
2021-2023 yearsaverage salary CHF 78 250
2024-2026 yearsaverage salary CHF 105 000
Average salary CHF 83 643
Add your salary anonymously and get our

Add your salary anonymously and get our free eBook "The Art of Salary Negotiation"

Get free access to salary data and help make salary more transparent and fair

Add salary

Highest-Paying industries

The highest paying industry for a chef de projets is Information technology / Telecom, with an average salary of CHF 105 000 annually. Followed by Industry various and Machine / System construction industries. Remember that significant variations between companies within a single industry can exist.

Highest-Paying industries for chef de projets, Glarus

Industry

Average salary

/

Jobs

  1. Information technology / Telecom
    CHF 105 000Set up Job Alert
  2. Industry various
    CHF 92 950Set up Job Alert
  3. Machine / System construction
    CHF 89 250Set up Job Alert
  4. Medical Technology
    CHF 83 750Set up Job Alert
  5. Health care / Social services
    CHF 82 000Set up Job Alert
  6. Building trade / Real estate
    CHF 71 825Set up Job Alert
  7. Media / Printing / Publishing
    CHF 68 900Set up Job Alert
  8. Banking / Financial institutions
    N/ASet up Job Alert
  9. Consulting various
    N/A1 job
  10. Education
    N/ASet up Job Alert

Salary by cantons for chef de projets

The top two high-paying cantons for chef de projets are Aargau and Appenzell IR. Salaries vary per canton depending on the local job market and industry trends.

GL

Glarus

chef de projets

CHF 83 642

average salary

Salary by canton

chef de projets

Average salary98k
Aargau average salary CHF 97 500
Appenzell IR average salary CHF 136 000
Appenzell AR average salary CHF 90 944
Bern average salary CHF 96 667
Basel Land average salary CHF 95 000
Basel-Stadt average salary CHF 100 000
Fribourg average salary CHF 95 640
Geneva average salary CHF 104 500
Glarus average salary CHF 83 642
Grisons average salary CHF 87 100
Jura average salary CHF 96 200
Lucerne average salary CHF 93 068
Neuchâtel average salary CHF 98 800
Nidwalden average salary CHF 87 500
Obwalden average salary CHF 93 500
St. Gallen average salary CHF 92 900
Schaffhausen average salary CHF 89 700
Solothurn average salary CHF 96 000
Schwyz average salary CHF 90 550
Thurgau average salary CHF 90 000
Ticino average salary CHF 0
Uri average salary CHF 82 857
Vaud average salary CHF 104 000
Valais average salary CHF 96 000
Zug average salary CHF 104 000
Zurich average salary CHF 104 000
Average salary CHF 98 000